Coaches Connection - Get Connected!
RS Banner
Print Page Share

Directory and Committees

Region III State Associations

 

Region III Office:

 
Director of Operations 
Janice Drimer
105 Citrus Place Cary,  NC  27519
(C) 919-414-4300
hagfishin@gmail.com
 
Region III Director
Jesse Harrell
16738A Stuebner Airline, Spring, Texas 77379
(C) 713 569 7140 (F) 281 257 1014


Region III A Deputy Director
Lance Chaple
PO Box 347, Covington, GA 30015
(H) 770-787-8260; (O) 770-786-2143 x 226 (F) 770-784-0923
lancech@bellsouth.net

Region III B Deputy Director
David Dodd
602 Audubon Point Drive, Brandon, MS 39047
(C) 601-209-1455
dodd53@comcast.net

Region III Secretary
Tina Cook 
2301 Hazeltine Dr Jonesboro, AR  72704
(H) 870-931-4617
btcook88@suddenlink.net

Region III Treasurer
Roy Smithers
1902 Barton Parkway, Austin, TX 78704
(H) 512-443-4805; (O) 512-320-8065; (F) 512-441-7308
rorsmith@aol.com


Budget Committee and Bylaws and Policies and Hall of Fame National Chair
Roy Smithers
1902 Barton Parkway, Austin, TX 78704
(H) 512-443-4805; (O) 512-320-8065; (F) 512-441-7308
rorsmith@aol.com

Hall of Fame Committee
Daryl Rodway
425 Hathaway Circle, Los Lunas, NM 87031-6709
(H) 505-865-0980
 
Coaching Committee
Mike Strickler
2828 Lake Myrtle Park Road, Auburndale, FL 33823
(C) 863 268 8220
mstrickler@fysa.com
 
Presidents Cup Committee
Will Maffit
201 Dellmere Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71913
(C) 501-620-0102
maffit@gmail.com

Mediation & Disputes Resolution Committee
TBD
 
National Championship Committee
Don Bohnet
735 Virgin Oak, San Antonio, TX 78258
(C) 210-326-5413; (O) 210-913-0749


Olympic Development Program Championships Committee
David Dodd
602 Audubon Point Drive, Brandon, MS 39047
(C) 601-209-1455
dodd53@comcast.net 

Olympic Development Program- Boys Committee
André Burger
2615 Wamath Drive, Charlotte, NC 28210
(H) 704.553.8051; (F) 704.553.0036; (C) 704.277.8919
burgerae@gmail.comburgerae@gmail.com

Olympic Development Program - Girls Committee
Michelle Cox
909 Becky Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120
501-626-3602
region3godp@gmail.com

Recreation Committee

TBD

Referee Committee
Ryan Cigich
P.O. Box 146923, Chicago, IL 60614
(H) 918-231-8750; (F) 773-687-8900
ryancigich@yahoo.com

Registration Committee
Jane Llewellyn
4714 Quail Canyon Drive, Charlotte, NC 28226
(O/C) 704-564-5953; (F) 704-541-9267
ncstatereg@gmail.com

Risk Management Committee
Mike Naumann

Soccer Across America
Tom Condone
4678 Valleydale Road, STE 200
(O)205-991-9779; (C) 205-253-2277


TOPSoccer Committee
David Buckler
331 Atlanta Park Drive, Georgetown, TX 78628
(C) 512.917.6699 (W) 512.912.6596
david_buckler@dell.com

Southern Regional Premier League Commissioner
Susanne Conlon
 
 
770-310-8445
 
 

Premier League-East

Bryan Bachelder
813-419-7950
 
Premier League-Central
Mike Leland
 
512-992-4596

 

Regional Premier League and Premier League-West
Evan Sanders

512-906-6817