Online education from US Youth Soccer
Check out the national tournament database
Print Page Share

Directory and Committees

Region III State Associations

 

Region III Office:

 

Region III Director
Jesse Harrell
16738A Stuebner Airline, Spring, Texas 77379
(C) 713 569 7140 (F) 281 257 1014
 
Director of Operations 
Janice Drimer
105 Citrus Place Cary,  NC  27519
(C) 919-414-4300
hagfishin@gmail.com
 
Region III A Deputy Director

Lance Chaple
PO Box 347, Covington, GA 30015
(H) 770-787-8260; (O) 770-786-2143 x 226 (F) 770-784-0923
lancech@bellsouth.net

Region III B Deputy Director
David Dodd
602 Audubon Point Drive, Brandon, MS 39047
(C) 601-209-1455
dodd53@comcast.net

Region III Secretary
Tina Cook 
2301 Hazeltine Dr Jonesboro, AR  72704
(H) 870-931-4617
btcook88@suddenlink.net

Region III Treasurer
Roy Smithers
1902 Barton Parkway, Austin, TX 78704
(H) 512-443-4805; (O) 512-320-8065; (F) 512-441-7308
rorsmith@aol.com


Budget Committee and Bylaws and Policies and Hall of Fame National Chair
Roy Smithers
1902 Barton Parkway, Austin, TX 78704
(H) 512-443-4805; (O) 512-320-8065; (F) 512-441-7308
rorsmith@aol.com

Hall of Fame Committee
Daryl Rodway
425 Hathaway Circle, Los Lunas, NM 87031-6709
(H) 505-865-0980
 
Coaching Committee
Mike Strickler
2828 Lake Myrtle Park Road, Auburndale, FL 33823
(C) 863 268 8220
mstrickler@fysa.com
 
Presidents Cup Committee
Will Maffit
201 Dellmere Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71913
(C) 501-620-0102
R3PresCup@gmail.com

Mediation & Disputes Resolution Committee
TBD
 
National Championships Committee
Don Bohnet
735 Virgin Oak, San Antonio, TX 78258
(C) 210-326-5413; (O) 210-913-0749


Olympic Development Program Championships Committee
David Dodd
602 Audubon Point Drive, Brandon, MS 39047
(C) 601-209-1455
dodd53@comcast.net 

Olympic Development Program- Boys Committee
André Burger
2615 Wamath Drive, Charlotte, NC 28210
(H) 704.553.8051; (F) 704.553.0036; (C) 704.277.8919
burgerae@gmail.comburgerae@gmail.com

Olympic Development Program - Girls Committee
Michelle Cox
909 Becky Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120
501-626-3602
region3godp@gmail.com

Recreation Committee

TBD

Referee Committee
Ryan Cigich
P.O. Box 146923, Chicago, IL 60614
(H) 918-231-8750; (F) 773-687-8900
ryancigich@yahoo.com

Registration Committee
Jane Llewellyn
4714 Quail Canyon Drive, Charlotte, NC 28226
(O/C) 704-564-5953; (F) 704-541-9267
ncstatereg@gmail.com

Risk Management Committee
Mike Naumann
4925 S. 202nd E. Ave.
Broken Arrow, OK 74014-1291
(cell)  918-521-4742
(home)  918-355-7009
 
Soccer Across America
Tom Condone
4678 Valleydale Road, STE 200
(O)205-991-9779; (C) 205-253-2277


TOPSoccer Committee
David Buckler
331 Atlanta Park Drive, Georgetown, TX 78628
(C) 512.917.6699 (W) 512.912.6596
david_buckler@dell.com

Southern Regional Premier League Commissioner

Charlie Slagle
1309 Wedgeland Drive
Raleigh, NC 27615
(C) 919-880-7160
charlieslagle@gmail.com